Padding Paws Pet Services - Swindon

Dog Walking & Pet Sitting Services (we pet sit for dogs,cats and small animals) 
Tel: 07810 094041
Email: paddingpawspetservices@gmail.com



PRIVACY POLICY

Padding Paws Pet Services is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and customers.


PPPS promise not to use your information for any other business not related to this business.


This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.


Website

This Website and/or its owner is not liable for any action you may take as a result of relying on such information or advice on the website or for any loss or damage suffered by you as a result of taking any action.


The site owner reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time to this website without notice and without maintaining a verifiable audit.


Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:


Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.


Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you complete a form and submit it to us.  If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.


Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.


Any personal information which you provide to us is used only with your express knowledge and permission for the purpose intended. We will only request information that we need in order to carry out the function requested.


Your details will not be shared with any other third parties under any circumstances unless we are required to do so by law.


Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding devices used by a visitor. We use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in serving content to you in the most appropriate manner. We also use cookies to help us better understand your journey through our site, for example how you arrived at our site, and on what page you left our site. Finally, we also use cookies to capture generic information, such as your geographical location (based on your IP address). All of this information is anonymised, and is used for statistical purposes only.  Cookies do NOT track personal information.


Third Party Links
Third party links may be discovered on our site. These third party links have their own privacy policy. We are not responsible nor do we accept responsibility for third party links. Our liability covers us only on our site, and thus we do not accept liability for third party links as we have no control over them.

GDPR.

On the 25th May 2018 the Data Protection Act will be superceded by the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

These far-reaching regulations further entitle access to any Personal Information that a website may use or hold on a Person.

At anytime you may request to have a copy of the information we hold. These requests can be made via our Contact page.